Council Members

Not sure who your Councillor is? Try our Councillor lookup tool.

 

Eleanor Roulston
11 - Rawdon-Gore
902-632-2573
Oct 1997
  • Executive Committee
  • Nominating Committee
  • Audit Committee, Chair
  • Fire Advisory Committee, Chair
Eleanor Roulston
11 - Rawdon-Gore
902-632-2573
Oct 1997
Sandra Garden-Cole
1 - Enfield
902-476-0255
Oct 2020
  • Corridor Community Options Society Board of Directors, Member
  • Executive Committee
  • Parks, Recreation & Culture Committee, Vice Chair
Sandra Garden-Cole
1 - Enfield
902-476-0255
Oct 2020
Norval Mitchell
2 - Elmsdale-Belnan
902-883-9167
Oct 2020
  • Fire Advisory Committee
  • Colchester/East Hants Library Board
  • Executive Committee
  • Police Advisory Committee, Vice Chair
  • Nominating Committee
Norval Mitchell
2 - Elmsdale-Belnan
902-883-9167
Oct 2020
Eldon Hebb 2020
Eldon Hebb
3 - Milford-Nine Mile River
902-883-2047
Oct 2008
  • Executive Committee
  • Fire Advisory Committee
  • Northern Region Solid Waste Board
  • Fences Arbitration Committee (Alternate)
Eldon Hebb
3 - Milford-Nine Mile River
902-883-2047
Oct 2008
Ian Knockwood
4 - Shubenacadie
902-751-2433
Oct 2020
  • Source Water Protection Advisory Committee
  • Executive Committee
Ian Knockwood
4 - Shubenacadie
902-751-2433
Oct 2020
Keith Rhyno
5 - Maitland-MacPhees Corner
902-261-2533
Oct 1997
  • Executive Committee
  • Police Advisory Board, Chair
  • Agricultural Advisory Committee
  • Audit Committee
  • Nova Scotia Association of Police Governance, Member
  • Parks, Recreation & Culture Committee, Chair
Keith Rhyno
5 - Maitland-MacPhees Corner
902-261-2533
Oct 1997
Wayne Greene
6 - Walton-Noel-Kennetcook
902-369-2629
Oct 2008
  • Executive Committee
  • Planning Advisory Committee, Chair
  • Fire Advisory Committee
  • Fences Arbitration Committee
  • Nominating Committee
Wayne Greene
6 - Walton-Noel-Kennetcook
902-369-2629
Oct 2008
Deputy Warden John A. MacDonald
7 - Lantz-Milford
902-483-7382
Oct 2020
  • Source Water Protection Advisory Committee
  • Audit Committee
  • Accessibility Advisory Committee
  • Nominating Committee
  • Executive Committee
  • Corporate & Residential Services Committee, Chair
  • Infrastructure & Operations Committee, Vice Chair
Deputy Warden John A. MacDonald
7 - Lantz-Milford
902-483-7382
Oct 2020
Michael Perry
8 - Mount Uniacke
902-701-0633
Jun 2018
  • Executive Committee
  • Colchester/East Hants Library Board
  • Accessibility Committee, Chair
  • Corporate & Residential Services Committee, Vice Chair
Michael Perry
8 - Mount Uniacke
902-701-0633
Jun 2018
Elie Moussa
9 - South-East Uniacke
902-403-4588
Oct 2016
  • Executive Committee
  • Fire Advisory Committee
  • Nominating Committee
  • Planning Advisory Committee, Vice Chair
  • Infrastructure & Operations Committee, Vice Chair
Elie Moussa
9 - South-East Uniacke
902-403-4588
Oct 2016
Tom Isenor
10 - Enfield-Grand Lake
902-237-4980
Oct 2020
  • Agricultural Advisory Committee
  • Executive Committee
Tom Isenor
10 - Enfield-Grand Lake
902-237-4980
Oct 2020

 

X
¤