Executive Committee – Jan 19 2021

AGENDA

Executive Committee  —  Tuesday, January 19, 2021

  1. Corporate & Residential Services Committee: Deputy Warden MacDonald, Chairperson

  2. 9:00 AM
    Call to Order
  3.  
    Land Acknowledgement
  4.  
    Approval of the agenda of all sub-committees
  5.  
    Approval of the Minutes of December 8, 2020
  6. 9:05 AM
    New Employee Introductions:
  7.  
    – Mike Gillespie, Building Maintenance Technician: A. Clarkson
  8.  
    – Geoff MacDonald, Billing Coordinator: S. Surrette
  9.  
    – LeeAnn Nunn, Engineering Environmental Technician: J. Hulsman
  10.  
    – Fiona Thraves, PT Administrative Support Clerk: S. MacEwan
  11. 9:10 AM
    Art Donation Policy (new): D. Uloth
  12. 9:20 AM
    EH Horne License Renewal: K. Friars
  13. 9:40 AM
    Elmsdale and Lantz Old School Site Planning: K. Friars
  14. 10:00 AM
    Bylaw F-400-6, an Amendment to Bylaw F-400, Exemption From Taxation Bylaw: K. Friars
  15. 10:10 AM
    2021-2022 Budget Presentation, Business Plans & Tax Analysis: S. Surrette
  16. 10:45 AM
    Break
  17. 10:55 AM
    Budget Presentation cont’d.: S. Surrette
  18. 12:00 PM
    Adjournment and Lunch
  19. Planning Advisory Committee: Councillor Greene, Chairperson

  20. 1:30 PM
    Call to Order
  21.  
    Approval of the Minutes of December 8, 2020
  22. 1:30 PM
    Ashford Place – Rezoning of land to Established Residential Neighbourhood Designation and Zone – First Reading: D. Uloth
  23. 1:40 PM
    Enfield Family Dental Centre Development Agreement Application – New Building – Initial Report: R. Gilbert
  24. 1:55 PM
    Plan Update Scoping Report: J. Woodford
  25. 2:15 PM
    Adjournment
  26. Infrastructure & Operations Committee: Councillor Moussa, Chairperson

  27. 2:20 PM
    Call to Order
  28.  
    Approval of the Minutes of December 8, 2020
  29. 2:20 PM
    Litter Reduction Initiative Program Report: A. Trask
  30. 2:35 PM
    Enfield Crosswalk Review: F. Whynot
  31. 2:50 PM
    Adjournment & Break
  32. Parks, Recreation & Culture: Councillor Rhyno, Chairperson

  33. 3:00 PM
    Call to Order
  34.  
    Approval of the Minutes of December 8, 2020
  35. 3:00 PM
    Community Partnership Fund: A. Clarkson
  36. 3:20 PM
    Recreation Facilities – COVID-19 Impacts: A. Clarkson
  37. 3:50 PM
    Adjournment
  38.  
    (Regular Meeting of Council (Policy) to immediately follow)
X

Grand Lake Water Alert

¤